PDPL Information

As KOÇAL KAĞIT TEMİZLİK ÜRÜNLERİ MAKİNE GIDA İNŞAAT SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, taking into consideration the security of you, our valued customers and solution partners, in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms, especially the privacy of private life, in the "Personal Data Protection Law" We want to inform you.

Our aim; To inform you in the most transparent way about the ways your personal data is collected, the purposes of processing, legal reasons and your rights in line with your satisfaction.

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law (PDPL) numbered 6698, which entered into force on April 7, 2016, in terms of all kinds of quality personal data including biometric data, health data ("Data") As the Data Officer of our institution KOÇAL KAĞIT TEMİLİK ÜRÜNLERİ MAKİNE GIDA İNŞAAT SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, within the framework of which the personal information is explained in the law; will be able to obtain, save, store, preserve,will be able to update in order to continue services, change, reorganize,  stuations and to the extent permitted by the legislation disclose to third parties, hand on, transfer, share, classify, will be able to anonymize and  to process in other ways specified in the law.

The purposes and legal reasons for processing your personal data; Fulfillment, execution and development of transactions within the scope of our field of activity within the scope of the legislation, carrying out promotional, marketing and campaign activities for these services and products, fulfilling the requirements of the contracts you have concluded and / or concluded; intelligence, information researches and credibility assessments, planning, statistics, customer satisfaction studies, ensuring security, complying with the information storage, reporting, information obligations stipulated by the authorities, providing better and reliable service to you, developing services and products suitable for you and maintaining this uninterruptedly Your personal data are processed for the purpose and other reasons.

Collection method of personal data: Your personal data can be collected automatically or non-automatically, in written, verbal or electronic environment.

Persons / organizations to which personal data can be transferred for the purposes stated above: Your Personal Data; To our institution's affiliates and their subsidiaries; employees, company officers, legal, financial and tax consultants, auditors and persons, institutions and organizations permitted by the legislation and other third parties with your express consent; can be transferred.

Your Rights within the framework of Article 11 of the Law; By applying to our institution; a) to find out if your personal data has been processed, b) to request information about your personal data if it has been processed, c) to learn whether your personal data has been used in accordance with the purpose and purpose of processing, ç) to know the third parties to which your personal data has been transferred at home or abroad, d) to request correction of your personal data if it has been incompletely or incorrectly processed, e) to request correction of your personal data if it has been incompletely or incorrectly processed, e)you have the right to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data under the terms stipulated in article f) to request notification of transactions made in accordance with the above (d) and (e) clauses to the third parties to which your personal data is transferred, g) to object to the emergence of a result against you due to the analysis of your personal data exclusively by automated systems, and ğ) to claim damages if you suffer damages due to unlawful processing of your personal data.

It is possible to exercise your rights as of 07.10.2016, the effective date of the regulation, and the costs to be incurred by our Institution, which ensures the fulfillment of your requests, will be used in accordance with article 13 of the KVKK titled "Application to the data controller".we reserve the right to request it by you according to the tariff specified in the article.

Our Shipping Team

Our Shipping Team

Our shipping team and Planning Manager


Our Fire Drill

Our Fire Drill

Life Safety First!


Our Quality Control Unit

Our Quality Control Unit

Quality is under control